Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Charmvision Electronics Co., Ltd
creating wonders
Home > HDMI Extenders via UTP & Fiber >

Charmvision EVO-2H quality multi mode single mode single core HDMI fiber optical transceiver

Charmvision EVO-2H quality multi mode single mode single core HDMI fiber optical transceiver

Place of Origin : Shenzhen, China
Brand Name : Charmvision
Model Number : EVO-2H
Price : 1800
Packaging Details : pcs
Delivery Time : 5
Payment Terms : T/T
Supply Ability : 1000
MOQ : 2
Contact Now
PRODUCT NAMED:HDMI fiber optical transmission via multi single mode single core fiber up to 20KM
PRODUCT BRAND:Charmvision
PRODUCT MODEL:
EVO-1H (single mode)
EVO-2H (multi mode)

PRODUCT INTRODUCTION

The Charmvision EVO-1H or EVO-2H optical Extender includes a Transmitter and a Receiver. It can extend HDMI signal of the computer max up to 2KM (multi) or 20Km (single) through a single core optical fiber. The resolution up to 1080P @60Hz.
It was hardware design, not needs driver, compatible with any operating system, plug and play, remote display without blurring and smearing. Widely used in the Computer-System, Monitor-System, Large-Screen-Advertising, Education, Banking, Securities-System etc..

APPLICATIONS

EVO-1H


TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

Input Signal

HDMI *1

Output Signal

HDMI *1

Extend Distance

20 kilometers

Video Interface

Input: F 19PIN HDMI A type

Output: F 19PIN HDMI A type

Video Bandwidth

1.0GHz (full load)

Protocol Standards

Support HDMI1.3/1.2/1.2, compatible with HDCP

Resolution

1080p/1080i/720p/720i/576p/576i/480p/480i

Color Format

24bit /dark 30bit /dark 36bit

Audio Standards

DTS/HD/Dolby-true HD/LPCM7.1/DTS/Dolby-AC3/DSD

Fiber Specifications

Single / Multi mode single core

Optical Interface

SC

Optical Wavelength

850/1310/1550nm

Transmit Power

-9.5~-3dBm, Average @1310nm

Optical Receiver Sensitivity

-23dBm, Average @1310nm

Optical Transmission Rate

1.65Gbps

MTBF

>50000 hours

System Support

N/A

Support Cable Lengths

≤20m AWG26 HDMI 1.3 standard cable

Power Consumption

<5W

Operating Temperature

-25°C~+75°C

Storage Humidity

0~95% (no condensation)

Power Supply

DC 5V/3A

Material

Hulled

Color

Black

Weight

1.0Kg

Dimensions (LWH)

Transmitter: 160*106*28mm

Receiver: 160*106*28mm


OTHER SPECIFICATIONS

Model

Output Signal

Fiber Specifications

Extend Distance

EVO-1H

HDMI

Single Mode Single Core, SC

20 Km

EVO-2H

HDMI

Multi Mode Single Core, SC

2 Km


ACCESSORIES


Transmitter 1piece
Receiver 1piece
power adaptor 2pieces
HDMI cable 1pieces
Manual 1piece

ABOUT CHARMVISION LTD

Charmvision Electronics Co., Limitedis a professional high-tech enterprise, engaged in the development and produce with digital video processing equipment (brand name: CHARMVISION). Thetechnical strength of enterprises, and cooperate with advanced technology of domestic and foreign, committed to successfully used state-of-the-art digital & analog multimedia technology in a variety of areas as: Security, Audio and Video Media, Military, Teaching, and Industrial Control etc. After years of hard research and innovate, has successfully released Video Transmission, Extender, HD Video Fiber-Optic Transmission, Video Distribution / Switch / Convert equipment, High-Quality Digital Matrix equipment and other data & video process products. With high quality and perfect workmanship and perfect after-sales service, Charmvision is unique in the market competition, have the majority of users praise.
Charmvision's products includes: Video Transmission, Video Extenders, Video Optical Transceiver, Video Splitter, Video Converter, Video Switcher, Video Matrix, Video Splitter and other product accessory etc., all products support OEM / ODM customized, also welcome to joint develop new products in technically allowed.
In Shenzhen, for Country, services Global. Ours products has been widely used at Government, Enterprises and Institutions, Airports, Docks, Inland Revenue Department, the Trade and Industry Bureau, Bank, Troops, Residential, Roads, Hospitals, Schools, Supermarkets, Power-plants, Large-projects.
At the same time to strengthen in R & D and produce, we also positive to cooperating with other manufacturers. "integrity first, pragmatic cooperation" , We are welcome you come to ours company to discuss relevant business.
"Integrity, Professional, Pragmatic, Innovative", Charmvision wishes everyone to easily own the enjoy and quality life, determined to become a respected, outstanding professional company and industry leader.


Charmvision Electronics Co., Limited

Charmvisual Technologies Co., Limited

Welcome to ours official website for order your need.



Product Tags:

HDMI extender over fiber

      

fiber optical HDMI extender

      

optic fiber hdmi transmission

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Charmvision EVO-2H quality multi mode single mode single core HDMI fiber optical transceiver Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Charmvision Electronics Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0