Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Charmvision Electronics Co., Ltd
creating wonders
Home > KVM Extenders via UTP & Fiber >

Charmvision EVO-1PVA Audio & PS/2 Keyboard & PS/2 Mouse & VGA optical fiber transceiver via single core

Charmvision EVO-1PVA Audio & PS/2 Keyboard & PS/2 Mouse & VGA optical fiber transceiver via single core

Place of Origin : Shenzhen, China
Brand Name : Charmvision
Model Number : EVO-1PVA
Price : 3500
Packaging Details : pcs
Delivery Time : 5
Payment Terms : T/T
Supply Ability : 1000
MOQ : 2
Contact Now
PRODUCT NAMED:Audio & PS/2 Keyboard & PS/2 Mouse & VGA KVMfiber optical transmission via multi single mode single core fiber up to 20KM
PRODUCT BRAND:Charmvision
PRODUCT MODEL:
EVO-1PVA (single mode)
EVO-2PVA (multi mode)

PRODUCT INTRODUCTION

The EVO-1PVA fiber optical Extender includes a Transmitter and a Receiver. It can extend Audio & MIC & Keyboard & Mouse and Video signal of the computer max up to 20 Km through a single mode single core optical fiber. It also provides a VGA port on Transmitter for local use.

It was hardware design, not needs driver, compatible with any operating system, plug and play, remote display without blurring and smearing. Widely used in the Computer-System, Monitor-System, Large-Screen-Advertising, Education, Banking, Securities-System etc..


APPLICATIONS


TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

Input Signal

VGA *1 USB *1 AUDIO *1 MIC *1

Output Signal

Local: VGA *1

Remote: VGA *1 KEYBOARD *1 MOUSE *1 AUDIO *1 MIC *1

Extend Distance

20 kilometers

Video Interface

Input: F 24+1 DVI-I

Output: F HDB 15PIN VGA, F 24+1 DVI-I

Video Type

VGA/SVGA/XGA/SXGA/UXGA

Video Bandwidth

600MHz

Video Standards

0.7Vpp

Resolution

Up to 1920*1440

Image Correction

Auto

Keyboard Port

PS/2 6PIN F

Mouse Port

PS/2 6PIN F

Control Lock

Not

Audio Standards

1Vpp

Audio Ports

3.5mm stereo

Fiber Specifications

Single mode single core

Optical Interface

SC

Optical Wavelength

1310~1550nm

Transmit Power

-9.5~-3dBm, Average @1310nm

Optical Receiver Sensitivity

-23dBm, Average @1310nm

Optical Transmission Rate

1.65Gbps

MTBF

>50000 hours

System Support

N/A

Power Consumption

<8W

Operating Temperature

-20~+70

Storage Humidity

0~95% (no condensation)

Power Supply

DC 5V/3A

Material

Hulled

Color

Black

Weight

1.6Kg

Dimensions (LWH)

Transmitter: 238*110*28mm

Receiver: 238*110*28mm


OTHER SPECIFICATIONS

Model

Output Signal

Fiber Specifications

Extend Distance

EVO-1V

VGA, Audio

Single Mode Single Core, FC/SC

20 Km

EVO-2V

VGA, Audio

Multi Mode Single Core, FC/SC

2 Km

EVO-1PVA

VGA, PS/2, Audio, MIC

Single Mode Single Core, FC/SC

20 Km

EVO-2PVA

VGA, PS/2, Audio, MIC

Multi Mode Single Core, FC/SC

2 Km


ACCESSORIES

Transmitter 1piece
Receiver 1piece
power adaptor 2pieces
VGA-DVI cable 2pieces
USB cable 1piece
Audio cable 1piece
Mic cable 1piece
1m Optic cable 1piece
Manual 1piece

ABOUT CHARMVISION LTD

Charmvision Electronics Co., Limitedis a professional high-tech enterprise, engaged in the development and produce with digital video processing equipment (brand name: CHARMVISION). Thetechnical strength of enterprises, and cooperate with advanced technology of domestic and foreign, committed to successfully used state-of-the-art digital & analog multimedia technology in a variety of areas as: Security, Audio and Video Media, Military, Teaching, and Industrial Control etc. After years of hard research and innovate, has successfully released Video Transmission, Extender, HD Video Fiber-Optic Transmission, Video Distribution / Switch / Convert equipment, High-Quality Digital Matrix equipment and other data & video process products. With high quality and perfect workmanship and perfect after-sales service, Charmvision is unique in the market competition, have the majority of users praise.
Charmvision's products includes: Video Transmission, Video Extenders, Video Optical Transceiver, Video Splitter, Video Converter, Video Switcher, Video Matrix, Video Splitter and other product accessory etc., all products support OEM / ODM customized, also welcome to joint develop new products in technically allowed.
In Shenzhen, for Country, services Global. Ours products has been widely used at Government, Enterprises and Institutions, Airports, Docks, Inland Revenue Department, the Trade and Industry Bureau, Bank, Troops, Residential, Roads, Hospitals, Schools, Supermarkets, Power-plants, Large-projects.
At the same time to strengthen in R & D and produce, we also positive to cooperating with other manufacturers. "integrity first, pragmatic cooperation" , We are welcome you come to ours company to discuss relevant business.
"Integrity, Professional, Pragmatic, Innovative", Charmvision wishes everyone to easily own the enjoy and quality life, determined to become a respected, outstanding professional company and industry leader.


Charmvision Electronics Co., Limited

Charmvisual Technologies Co., Limited

Welcome to ours official website for order your need.



Product Tags:

vga keybaord mouse extender over fiber

      

fiber optical ps/2 K&M audio vga extender

      

optic fiber kvm transmission

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Charmvision EVO-1PVA Audio & PS/2 Keyboard & PS/2 Mouse & VGA optical fiber transceiver via single core Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Charmvision Electronics Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0